Concerts
All performances:

Fri 12th Jan 2007
Screaming 229a
Veya Saxophone Quartet
The Venue, Leeds College of Music

Tue 16th Jan 2007
Ulf
RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra/Colman Pearce (cond)
National Concert Hall, Dublin

Fri 23rd Feb 2007
(re)Gaia
Darragh Morgan (vln)
Peninsula Arts Festival, Plymouth

Fri 2nd Mar 2007
Urban Myths
Decibel
Bromsgrove

Wed 7th Mar 2007
On the Edge
Noszferatu
Apeldoorn (NL)

Fri 9th Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Gaudeamus Young Composers Meeting, Apeldoorn (NL)

Fri 16th Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Doetinchem (NL)

Sat 17th Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Bochum (Germany)

Fri 23rd Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Ede (NL)

Sat 24th Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Barneveld (NL)

Sun 25th Mar 2007
(re)Gaia
Darragh Morgan (vln)
Hugh Lane Art Gallery, Dublin

Fri 30th Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Zevenaar (NL)

Fri 30th Mar 2007
Urban Myths
SCAW
The Space, Docklands, London

Sat 31st Mar 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Nijmegen (NL)

Wed 4th Apr 2007
In Praise of Dreams
Orchestra of the Swan/David Curtis (cond)
Civic Hall, Stratford upon Avon

Thu 5th Apr 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Ede (NL)

Wed 18th Apr 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Apeldoorn (NL)

Fri 27th Apr 2007
Archie
Fidelio Trio
RSAMD, Glasgow

Wed 2nd May 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
York Spring Festival

Fri 4th May 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Fri 4th May 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Barber Institute, Birmingham

Sat 5th May 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Ensemble de Ereprijs
Brighton

Sun 17th Jun 2007
(re)Gaia
Darragh Morgan
Aldeburgh

Thu 21st Jun 2007
Koroviev's Tricks
Arnhem Conservatory

Sat 23rd Jun 2007
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Soundwaves Festival, Brighton

Sun 24th Jun 2007
Macedonia
COMA London/Darrah Morgan (vln)/Gregory Rose (cond)
Corsham Festival

Fri 7th Sep 2007
Sal's Sax (De Ereprijs version)
Orkest de Ereprijs
Bimhuis, Amsterdam

Thu 4th Oct 2007
Two Songs of Colour
Sarah Leonard (sop)/Robin Michael (cello)
The Warehouse, London

Wed 17th Oct 2007
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
University of Dullea

Thu 18th Oct 2007
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
The Warehouse, London

Thu 8th Nov 2007
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Royal Holloway College, Egham, Surrey

Sat 10th Nov 2007
Bartlebooth
Ephyra
Sounds North Festival, Aberdeen

Thu 22nd Nov 2007
Sal's Sax (Original version)
Huddersfield University New Music Group/Barrie Webb (cond)
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

Thu 29th Nov 2007
Music for Cello and Strings
BBC Concert Orchestra/Robin Michael (vcl)/Charles Hazelwood (cond)
Watford Collesium

Thu 6th Dec 2007
In Praise of Dreams
Sarah Leonard (soprano)/Martin Martineau (pf)
Cardogan Hall, London

Mon 10th Dec 2007
Three Quiet Pieces
New Music Players
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 11th Dec 2007
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Leeds

Wed 12th Dec 2007
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Thu 13th Dec 2007
Urban Myths
Decibel
The Warehouse, London

Thu 13th Dec 2007
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
The Warehouse, London

Wed 9th Jan 2008
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Purcell Room, London

Thu 10th Jan 2008
La Maison de Fred
Isabel Ettenauer (Toy Pf)
Nicosia (Cyprus)

Fri 11th Jan 2008
La Maison de Fred
Isabel Ettenauer (Toy Pf)
Thearet Rialto, Limassol (Cyprus)

Tue 15th Jan 2008
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Salford University

Sat 1st Mar 2008
In Praise of Dreams
Sarah Leonard (Soprano)/Goldberg Ensemble
The Venue, Leeds

Mon 3rd Mar 2008
In Praise of Dreams
Sarah Leonard (Soprano)/Goldberg Ensemble
St Paul's Hall, Huddersfield

Fri 7th Mar 2008
Jiggadybox
Swift Ensemble
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire

Mon 10th Mar 2008
In Praise of Dreams
Sarah Leonard (Soprano)/Goldberg Ensemble
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 8th Apr 2008
Screaming 229a
North Western School of Music Graduate Saxophone Quartet
North Western University

Thu 10th Apr 2008
Three Quiet Pieces
Uroboros Ensemble/Gwyn Pritchard (cond)
The Warehouse, London

Thu 17th Apr 2008
Screaming 229a
North Western School of Music Graduate Saxophone Quartet
University of South Carolina USA

Sun 27th Apr 2008
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Kettle's Yard, Cambridge

Tue 29th Apr 2008
Urban Myths
Arvids Kazlauskas (sax)/Agnese Eglina (pf)
Riga, Latvia

Fri 2nd May 2008
Skempton's Law
Chroma
Berkhampsted

Tue 13th May 2008
Three Quiet Pieces
Uroboros Ensemble/Gwyn Pricthard (cond)
Weimar Days of Contemporary Music (Germany)

Tue 13th May 2008
Urban Myths
Arvids Kazlauskas (sax)/Agnese Eglina (pf)
Preili, Latvia

Fri 16th May 2008
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Highgate School, London

Fri 16th May 2008
Screaming 229a
Royal College of Music Saxophone Quartet
St Mary Abbott's Church, Kensington, London

Wed 21st May 2008
Screaming 229a
Northwestern School of Music Graduate Saxophone Quartet
Northwestern School of Music, USA

Sun 8th Jun 2008
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
York Late Music Festival

Fri 13th Jun 2008
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Austrian Cultural Forum, London

Fri 13th Jun 2008
Clavinova Music
Austrian Cultural Forum
London

Wed 25th Jun 2008
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
Corsham Festival

Thu 26th Jun 2008
Three Quiet Pieces
MDR Radio
Germany

Wed 9th Jul 2008
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Cheltenham Festival of Music

Thu 17th Jul 2008
Music for Cello and Strings
Robin Michael (vcl)/BBC Concert Orchestra/Charles Hazelwood (cond)
Late Junction on BBC Radio 3

Mon 21st Jul 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
COMA Summer School, nr Doncaster

Sat 26th Jul 2008
Music for Cello and Strings
Robin Michael (vcl)/BBC Concert Orchestra/Charles Hazelwood (cond)
CD Review on BBC Radio 3

Sun 27th Jul 2008
Music for Cello and Strings
Robin Michael (vcl)/BBC Concert Orchestra/Charles Hazelwood (cond)
Discovering Music on BBC Radio 3

Thu 21st Aug 2008
Skempton's Law
Chroma
Chelsea and Westminster Hospital

Wed 17th Sep 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Cornerstone Theatre, Liverpool

Sat 20th Sep 2008
Chorale for Wim Megans
Orkest de Ereprijs
Apeldoorn (Holland)

Sat 4th Oct 2008
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
St John's Church Stansted, Mount Fitchet

Wed 8th Oct 2008
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Cheltenham Contemporary Concerts

Mon 20th Oct 2008
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf) Julia Bardsley (visuals)
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 28th Oct 2008
Music for Parakeets
Lionel Handy (cello)/Nigel Clayton (piano)
Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 28th Oct 2008
Screaming 229a
Veya Saxophone Quartet
King's Place, London

Wed 29th Oct 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Hong Kong Academy of Performing Arts

Sat 1st Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Goyang, South Korea

Sun 2nd Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Incheon, South Korea

Mon 3rd Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Incheon, South Korea

Tue 4th Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Pusan, South Korea

Wed 5th Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Kwang-Ju, South Korea

Thu 6th Nov 2008
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Musis Sacram Apeldoorn (NL)

Thu 6th Nov 2008
Two Songs of Colour
Sarah Leonard (sop) Robin Michael (vcl)
Sounds Scotland Festival, Aberdeen

Sat 8th Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Seoul Arts Centre, South Korea

Fri 14th Nov 2008
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Sounds Scotland Festival, Aberdeen

Sun 16th Nov 2008
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Sounds North Festival, Aberdeen

Fri 28th Nov 2008
Five Mobiles After Alexander Calder
Crash Ensemble
Dublin

Sun 30th Nov 2008
Bartlebooth
Thallein Ensemble
Purcell Room, London

Mon 1st Dec 2008
Two Songs of Colour
Sarah Leonard (sop) Robin Michael (vcl)
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Sun 4th Jan 2009
Archie
ORYX
Utrecht (NL)

Fri 9th Jan 2009
Folk Music
Solstice String Quartet
Park Lane Group Series, Purcell Room, London

Sun 11th Jan 2009
Archie
ORYX
Nijmegan (NL)

Thu 22nd Jan 2009
Comfortable Music
Darragh Morgan (vln)/Mary Dullea (pf)
Bauer and Hieber (formerly Schott's), London

Mon 2nd Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Oban Music Society

Tue 3rd Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Islay Arts Association

Wed 4th Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Kirkaldy Music Society

Thu 5th Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Motherwell and District Music Society

Fri 6th Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
West Linton Music Society

Sat 7th Feb 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Edinburgh Society of Musicians

Mon 9th Feb 2009
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Fri 27th Feb 2009
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Bromsgrove

Thu 12th Mar 2009
Archie
ORYX
Eindhoven

Fri 13th Mar 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Dolgellau Music Society

Sun 15th Mar 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Carmarthen Arts Society

Tue 24th Mar 2009
Verses & Choruses

Wolverhampton University

Wed 1st Apr 2009
Bands
Daniel Norman (Tenor)/Andrew Ball (pf)
King's Place, London

Thu 2nd Apr 2009
Bands
Daniel Norman (Tenor)/Andrew Ball (Piano)
King’s Place, London

Sat 11th Apr 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Wuhan, Qintai Grand Theater

Sun 12th Apr 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Chongqing Grand Hall

Mon 27th Apr 2009
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
Fuse Festival, Leeds

Mon 27th Apr 2009
Buckley's Hot Licks
Rolf Hind (pf)
Sounds New Festival, Canterbury

Sat 2nd May 2009
Rough Guide to Poland
CoMA Voices/Sarah Leonard (director)
Sounds New Festival, Canterbury

Mon 4th May 2009
Music for Sunflowers
Philip Dukes (Viola)/Orchestra of the Swan/David Curtis (cond)
Spring Sounds Festival, Stratford-on-Avon

Fri 8th May 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Die Alte Schmiede, Vienna

Sat 9th May 2009
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
Die Alte Schmiede, Vienna

Wed 13th May 2009
Urban Myths
SCAW
York Spring Music Festival

Sun 31st May 2009
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Bang on a Can Festival, New York

Fri 5th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Beijing, Forbidden City Concert Hall

Sat 6th Jun 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Paris

Sun 7th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Hangzhou Theater

Tue 9th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Suzhou Science and Cultural Arts Center Performance Hall

Thu 11th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Wuhan, Qintai Grand Theater

Fri 12th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Chongqing Grand Hall

Sun 14th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Shenzhen

Mon 15th Jun 2009
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Guangzhou, Guangdong Xinghai Concert Hall

Tue 23rd Jun 2009
Buckley's Hot Licks
Rolf Hind(pf)
RNCM Manchester

Wed 22nd Jul 2009
Folk Music
Barbirolli String Quartet
Ryedale Festival

Sat 15th Aug 2009
Toxic Assets
Tête À Tête
Riverside Studios, Hamersmith, London

Sun 16th Aug 2009
Toxic Assets
Tête À Tête
Riverside Studios, Hamersmith, London

Mon 31st Aug 2009
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
National Concert Hall, Dublin

Mon 21st Sep 2009
Urban Myths
Neil McGovern (sax)
Royal College of Music, Kensington, London

Thu 8th Oct 2009
Music for Parakeets
Lionel Handy (vcl)/Nigel Clayton (pf)
The Warehouse, London

Mon 12th Oct 2009
Buckley's Hot Licks
Mary Dullea (pf)
King’s Place, London

Wed 14th Oct 2009
(new work)
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
The Sage, Gateshead

Sun 18th Oct 2009
(new work)
Primrose Piano Quartet
Tunbridge Wells

Wed 21st Oct 2009
Sal's Sax (Original version)
Trinity College of Music Wind Orchestra
Blackheath Concert Halls, London

Thu 29th Oct 2009
(new work)
Orkest de Ereprijs
Musis Sacrem, Arnhem

Thu 29th Oct 2009
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Musis Sacrem, Arnhem (NL)

Thu 29th Oct 2009
Chorale for Wim Megans
Orkest de Ereprijs
Musis Sacrem, Arnhem (NL)

Fri 30th Oct 2009
(new work)
Tom Kerstens (guitar)
King's Place, London

Fri 30th Oct 2009
September Fragments
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
King’s Place, London

Wed 4th Nov 2009
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (pf)
Peninsula Arts Festival, Plymouth

Thu 12th Nov 2009
(new work)
Primrose Piano Quartet
Sound Festival, Aberdeen

Thu 12th Nov 2009
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
Sound Festival, Aberdeen

Fri 20th Nov 2009
Comfortable Music
Darragh Morgan (vln)/Mary Dullea (pf)
Newcastle

Mon 23rd Nov 2009
Clavinova Music
Richard Uttley (pf)
HCMF, Huddersfield

Sat 28th Nov 2009
Music for Parakeets
Michal Borzykowski (cello)/Marcin Lukaszewski (pf)
Laboratorium, Bialystok

Sun 29th Nov 2009
Folk Music
Korean String Quartet
Chinju City Contemporary Music Festival, Korea

Thu 3rd Dec 2009
(new work)
Backbeat Percussion Quartet
BMIC Cutting Edge Series, The Warehouse, London

Thu 3rd Dec 2009
Country and Western Music
Backbeat Percussion Ensemble
Cutting Edge Series, The Warehouse

Thu 28th Jan 2010
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
St George’s Bristol

Fri 29th Jan 2010
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
Brunton Theatre,Musselburgh (Scotland)

Sun 31st Jan 2010
Buckley's Hot Licks
Eliza McCarthy (pf)
The Roundhouse, London

Wed 3rd Feb 2010
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
Keele University,

Sat 20th Feb 2010
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
Cranleigh School nr Guildford,

Sun 21st Feb 2010
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
King’s Place, London

Sat 27th Feb 2010
Music for Cello and Strings
Robin Michael (Vcl)/BBC Concert Orchestra/Charles Hazelwood
BBC Radio 3

Sat 27th Feb 2010
Clavinova Music
Mary Dullea (Pf)
BBC Radio 3

Tue 2nd Mar 2010
Sikorski B
Decibel
Ulster University, Derry

Sat 6th Mar 2010
Buckley's Hot Licks
Eliza McCarthy (Piano)
Kettle's Yard, Cambridge

Wed 10th Mar 2010
Urban Myths
Harry Spaarnaay (Bass Cl)/Annelie de Man (Harpsi)
Deutschland Rundfunk

Fri 12th Mar 2010
Country and Western Music
Birmingham Conservatoire Percussion Ensemble
Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 16th Mar 2010
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Thu 18th Mar 2010
Sikorski B
Decibel
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Sun 21st Mar 2010
Bartlebooth
Triquetra Trio
St George's, Bloomsbury, London

Wed 24th Mar 2010
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Alton College

Mon 19th Apr 2010
Buckley's Hot Licks
Fumiko Miyachi (pf)
Birmingham Conservatoire

Thu 22nd Apr 2010
Bartlebooth
Triquetra Trio
St George’s Bristol

Thu 22nd Apr 2010
Sal's Sax (Original version)
Resonator
Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts, Perth

Thu 20th May 2010
(new work)
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
Pitville Pump Room, Cheltenham

Mon 24th May 2010
(new work)
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
Holywell Room, Oxford

Wed 26th May 2010
(new work)
Tom Kerstens (guitar)
Wigmore Hall, London

Wed 16th Jun 2010
Music for Parakeets
Kathryn Price (cello)/Charles Matthews (Pf)
Swansea

Mon 21st Jun 2010
In Praise of Dreams
Hilary Campbell (soprano)
Trinity College of Music, greenwich

Fri 25th Jun 2010
(new work)
Ignite!
Wigmore Hall

Tue 6th Jul 2010
(new work)
Schubert Ensemble
Cheltenham Festival

Tue 6th Jul 2010
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
BBC Radio 3

Thu 8th Jul 2010
Music for Parakeets
Kathryn Price (cello)/Charles Matthews (Pf)
Warwick

Sun 11th Jul 2010
Rough Guide to Poland
COMA East Midlands
Nottingham

Fri 16th Jul 2010
Music for Parakeets
Kathryn Price (cello)/Charles Matthews (Pf)
San Lorenzo de El Escorial (nr Madrid), Spain

Mon 2nd Aug 2010
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Dartington International Summer School

Thu 16th Sep 2010
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

Sat 18th Sep 2010
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Palazzo Albrizi, Venice

Sat 16th Oct 2010
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Fruitmarket, Glasgow

Fri 22nd Oct 2010
Bartlebooth
Triquetra Trio
RWCMD, Cardiff

Wed 3rd Nov 2010
Cinnamon Street
Guildhall School of Music and Drama Symphony Orchestra
Donnatella Flick Conductors Competition (semi-final), Barbican, London

Tue 16th Nov 2010
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
The Forge, Camden

Mon 22nd Nov 2010
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Frontiers, Birmingham

Thu 9th Dec 2010
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
BBC Radio 3

Wed 15th Dec 2010
In Praise of Dreams
Rhona McKail (sop)/Yshani Perinpanayagam (pf)
St James, Piccadily, London

Fri 17th Dec 2010
Slippery Music
Chroma
Berkhamsted

Tue 21st Dec 2010
Bartlebooth
Ensemble Profil
George Enescu Museum, Bucharest

Mon 10th Jan 2011
In Praise of Dreams
Rhona McKail (sop)/Yshani Perinpanayagam (pf)
PLG Young Artists, Purcell Room, London

Fri 14th Jan 2011
Screaming 229a
Absolution Saxophone Quartet
Park Lane Group Series, London South Bank Centre

Sat 15th Jan 2011
Cinnamon Street
L’Orchestra des Ateliers Ostinato/James Blair (cond)
Theatre d’Herbays, Paris

Sat 22nd Jan 2011
Cinnamon Street
L'Orchestra des ateliers ostinato/James Blair (cond)
Vicennes, Paris

Mon 24th Jan 2011
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 25th Jan 2011
Jiggadybox
Students from Bucharest National University of Music
George Enescu Museum, Bucharest

Fri 4th Feb 2011
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Cheltenham Contemporary Concerts

Fri 4th Feb 2011
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Muziekgebouw, Amsterdam

Sun 6th Feb 2011
Pulpable Music
BCMG
CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Mon 7th Feb 2011
Pulpable Music
BCMG
CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Tue 8th Feb 2011
Equal Measured Music
Jonathan Morton (Vln)/Scottish Ensemble
Aberdeen

Wed 9th Feb 2011
Equal Measured Music
Jonathan Morton (Vln)/Scottish Ensemble
Inverness

Thu 10th Feb 2011
Equal Measured Music
Jonathan Morton (Vln)/Scottish Ensemble
Perth

Sun 13th Feb 2011
Equal Measured Music
Jonathan Morton (Vln)/Scottish Ensemble
Dundee

Mon 14th Feb 2011
Equal Measured Music
Jonathan Morton (Vln)/Scottish Ensemble
Queen's Hall, Edinburgh

Fri 25th Feb 2011
Slippery Music
Chen Chen (pf)/Boult Quartet
Bromsgrove

Sun 6th Mar 2011
Buckley's Hot Licks
Eliza McCarthy (piano)
Kettle’s Yard, Cambridge

Sun 20th Mar 2011
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
De Witte Dame, Eindhoven

Tue 29th Mar 2011
Border Towns of Central Europe
Ensemble Profil
George Enescu Museum, Bucharest

Mon 4th Apr 2011
Guitar Music
Paul Norman (Guitar)
Frontiers Plus, Birmingham Conservatoire

Thu 7th Apr 2011
(new work)
Decibel
Frontiers Plus, Birmimgham Conservatoire

Sun 1st May 2011
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Greenwich International String Quartet Festival, Trinity College of Music, London

Wed 11th May 2011
Music for Parakeets
Robin Michael (Vcl)/Yshani Perinpanayagam (Pf)
Soundings, Austrian Cultural Forum, London

Wed 11th May 2011
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
West Meon Festival, Hampshire

Thu 12th May 2011
Comfortable Music
Darragh Morgan (Vln)/Mary Dullea (Pf)
Soundings, Austrian Cultural Forum, London

Fri 13th May 2011
Screaming 229a
Illinois University Saxophone Quartet
Fischoff National Chamber Music Competition, Indiana, USA

Sun 22nd May 2011
Slippery Music
Chroma
Aylesbury

Thu 2nd Jun 2011
Additive Additives
Ignite!
Wigmore Hall, London

Sat 4th Jun 2011
Guitar Music
Adam Brown (Guitar)
Purcell Room, London

Thu 7th Jul 2011
(new work)
Hilliard Ensemble
Winchester

Sat 6th Aug 2011
Bartlebooth
Ensemble Profil
Sibiu Philharmonic Hall, Romania

Fri 7th Oct 2011
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
RWCMD, Cardiff

Sun 16th Oct 2011
(new work)
Roderick Williams (Baritone)/Chroma
Little Missenden Festival

Mon 17th Oct 2011
(new work)
Contemporary Consort
Stratford on Avon Music Festival

Mon 17th Oct 2011
Bartlebooth
Contemporary Consort
Stratford on Avon Music Festival

Mon 17th Oct 2011
Music for Parakeets
Contemporary Consort
Stratford on Avon Music Festival

Sun 23rd Oct 2011
Screaming 229a
Absolution Saxophone Quartet
The Forge, Camden

Fri 28th Oct 2011
In Praise of Dreams
Rhona McKail (Soprano)/Yshani Perinpanayagam (Pf)
Oxford Lieder Festival

Sat 29th Oct 2011
Guitar Music
Adam Brown (Guitar)
Kings Place, London

Fri 4th Nov 2011
Gaia
Garth Knox (Vla)
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Wed 23rd Nov 2011
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
The Sage, Birmingham

Thu 24th Nov 2011
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Lancaster University

Sun 27th Nov 2011
Screaming 229a
Quadrophonia Saxophone Quartet
Liverpool Hope University

Mon 28th Nov 2011
Buckley's Hot Licks
Rolf Hind (Piano)
Frontiers, Birmingham

Mon 5th Dec 2011
Comfortable Music
Darragh Morgan (Vln)/Mary Dullea (Pf)
Soundings, Kings Place, London

Mon 6th Feb 2012
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Birmingham Conservatoire

Wed 8th Feb 2012
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
York University

Thu 9th Feb 2012
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Preston

Mon 13th Feb 2012
Grunge Variation
Primrose Piano Quartet
Birmingham Conservatoire

Tue 21st Feb 2012
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Jersey

Sat 25th Feb 2012
Screaming 229a
Absolution Saxophone Quartet
Macclesfield Music Society

Sat 3rd Mar 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Table Players
Warwick Arts Centre

Sun 4th Mar 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet
Sheffield

Tue 6th Mar 2012
Three Quiet Pieces
New Music Players
Cardiff University

Tue 13th Mar 2012
Clavinova Music
Vicky Bonham (piano)
Birmingham Conservatoire

Wed 21st Mar 2012
(re)Gaia
Rens Claerhoudt (violin)
Frontiers Plus, Birmingham

Wed 21st Mar 2012
Screaming 229a
Riga Saxophone Quartet
Klaipeda Concert Hall, Lithuania

Thu 22nd Mar 2012
Five Mobiles After Alexander Calder
Decibel
Frontiers Plus, Birmingham

Tue 17th Apr 2012
Buckley's Hot Licks
Magda Wajdzik (piano)
Birmingham Conservatoire

Mon 23rd Apr 2012
Guitar Music
Paul Norman (Guitar)
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire

Mon 23rd Apr 2012
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Orpheus, Apeldoorn

Sun 6th May 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Table Players
AE Harris Building, Birmingham

Thu 10th May 2012
In Praise of Dreams
Rhona McKail (sop)/Yshani Perinpanayagam (pf)
Sounds New Festival, Canterbury

Sun 13th May 2012
Guitar Music
Adam Brown (Guitar)
St Johns College, Cambridge

Sat 19th May 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet
BBC Radio 3

Wed 6th Jun 2012
Rough Guide to Poland
Icarus
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire

Thu 14th Jun 2012
Screaming 229a
Duende Saxophone Quartet
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire

Sat 16th Jun 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet
Fusion Table Tennis Club, Bromley

Thu 21st Jun 2012
Screaming 229a
Sax Ecosse
Cottiers Theatre, Glasgow

Sat 14th Jul 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Table Players
London South Bank Centre

Sun 15th Jul 2012
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Table Players
London South Bank Centre

Tue 24th Jul 2012
Screaming 229a
Syzygy
St Martins in the Fields, London

Wed 25th Jul 2012
(new work)
Gerard McChrystal (sax)
Three Choirs Festival, Hereford

Fri 27th Jul 2012
Tomek
IconArts Soloists Ensemble
Sibiu Philharmonic, Romania

Fri 28th Sep 2012
Guitar Music
Paul Norman (Guitar)
St James Piccadily, London

Tue 9th Oct 2012
Urban Myths
Fie Schouten (Bass Cl)/Goska Isphording (Harpsichord)
Lima International Contemporary Music Festival, Peru

Thu 25th Oct 2012
Guitar Music
Paul Norman (Guitar)
Symphony Hall Coffee Concert, Birmingham

Sat 3rd Nov 2012
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Zeeland, Netherlands

Mon 5th Nov 2012
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Rotterdam Conservatory

Mon 12th Nov 2012
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Orgel Park, Amsterdam

Wed 14th Nov 2012
Loopable Music
Gerard McChrystal
Stowe School, Bucks

Mon 3rd Dec 2012
Folk Music
Smith Quartet
Capstone Theatre, Liverpool

Wed 5th Dec 2012
Folk Music
Endymion Ensemble
Purcell Room, London

Fri 11th Jan 2013
Guitar Music
Paul Norman (Guitar)
St James Piccadily, London

Wed 30th Jan 2013
Urban Myths
SCAW
Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham

Fri 8th Feb 2013
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Ashland, Oregon (USA)

Tue 26th Feb 2013
Rough Guide to Poland
Cardiff University New Music Group
Cardiff University

Sat 9th Mar 2013
Slippery Music
Schubert Ensemble
Kings Place, London

Sun 10th Mar 2013
Sikorski
Thumb
CBSO Centre,Birmingham

Mon 11th Mar 2013
(new work)
Decibel
Kings Place, London

Tue 12th Mar 2013
Extended Play
Decibel
Frontiers Plus Festival, Birmingham Conservatoire

Fri 15th Mar 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Barneveld, Holland

Sat 16th Mar 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Hattingen, Germany

Sat 16th Mar 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Bochum, Germany

Sat 23rd Mar 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Nijmegen, Holland

Fri 5th Apr 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Almelo, Holland

Sat 6th Apr 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Ede, Holland

Wed 17th Apr 2013
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Rozendaal, Holland

Thu 18th Apr 2013
Screaming 229a
Central Saxophone Quartet
Beyond Classical, Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Thu 20th Jun 2013
Screaming 229a
Absolution Saxophone Quartet
St Wilfrids, Warrington

Mon 19th Aug 2013
Screaming 229a
Sax Ecosse
Edinburgh International Festival

Wed 4th Sep 2013
For Frederic Lagnau
Workers Union Ensemble
NonClassical, London

Mon 28th Oct 2013
For Frederic Lagnau
Workers Union Ensemble
Southampton

Tue 29th Oct 2013
For Frederic Lagnau
Workers Union Ensemble
Frontiers, Birmingham Conservatoire

Sat 9th Nov 2013
For Frederic Lagnau
Workers Union Ensemble
LSO St Lukes, London

Sat 16th Nov 2013
Flexible Music
Noszferatu/Schlippenbach Trio
London Jazz Festival, London South Bank

Sun 17th Nov 2013
Flexible Music
Noszferatu/Schlippenbach Trio
North Wall, Oxford

Tue 19th Nov 2013
Flexible Music
Noszferatu/Schlippenbach Trio
Jazzlines/Frontiers, CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Mon 6th Jan 2014
On the Edge
Leanne Cody (Pf)
PLG Young Artists, Purcell Room, London

Sat 25th Jan 2014
Flexible Music
Noszferatu/Schlippenbach Trio
Hear and Now, BBC Radio 3

Tue 4th Feb 2014
Ulf
RTE National Symphony Orchestra/Gavin Maloney (cond)
National Concert Hall, Dublin

Sun 9th Feb 2014
Ulf
RTE National Symphony Orchestra
Horizons, Lyric FM, Ireland

Wed 5th Mar 2014
(new work)
Andrew Watts (Counter Tenor)/Huw Watkins (Pf)
The Forge, Camden

Fri 4th Apr 2014
Extended Play
Decibel
Frontiers Downtown Festival, Birmingham

Wed 9th Apr 2014
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Wednesdays at the Forge, Camden

Fri 11th Apr 2014
Here Comes Mr Glass
Nicolas Horvath (pf)
Palais de Tokyo, Paris

Mon 14th Apr 2014
Urban Myths
Angel Molinos (Bass Cl)/Petteri Pitko (harpsichord)
Sibelius Academy of Music, Helsinki

Fri 23rd May 2014
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Ostade Theater, Amsterdam

Sat 24th May 2014
September Music
Orkest de Ereprijs
Ostade Theater, Amsterdam

Thu 29th May 2014
On the Edge
Leanne Cody (Piano)
RNCM, Manchester

Tue 3rd Jun 2014
Chords on the Shore
Krock
Frontiers Downtown Festival, Birmingham

Sat 14th Jun 2014
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Tennis Players
Glasgow

Fri 20th Jun 2014
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
It’s Festival, Amsterdam

Sat 5th Jul 2014
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Arnhem

Sun 6th Jul 2014
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Apeldoorn

Fri 11th Jul 2014
Chords on the Shore
Krock
National Concert Hall, Dublin

Sat 19th Jul 2014
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Tennis Club
Walled City Festival, Derry

Sat 16th Aug 2014
(re)Gaia
Darragh Morgan (vln)
CoMA Summer School, nr Doncaster

Fri 5th Sep 2014
Screaming 229a
Sax Ecosse
Moffat Music Society, Scotland

Sun 14th Sep 2014
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Gaudeamus International Music Week, Utrecht

Wed 22nd Oct 2014
Everyday Music
Bovey/Vickers Duo
The Sage, Gateshead

Sat 25th Oct 2014
Mission Statement
CoMA
St Johns Smith Square, London

Sat 25th Oct 2014
Everyday Music
Bovey/Vickers Guitar Duo
Kings Place, London

Thu 6th Nov 2014
Buckley's Hot Licks
Eliza McCarthy (pf)
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall, Manchester

Mon 10th Nov 2014
From East and West and North and South
Students from Birmingham Conservatoire
MFY Proms, Royal Albert Hall, London

Tue 11th Nov 2014
Hussle and Stomp
Jack McNeill (Cl)/Eliza McCarthy (Pf)
Adrian Boult Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire

Sun 16th Nov 2014
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Ostade Theater, Amsterdam

Wed 26th Nov 2014
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Musis Sacrum, Arnhem

Fri 28th Nov 2014
Buckley's Hot Licks
Eliza McCarthy (Pf)
York University

Sat 29th Nov 2014
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Eindhoven

Tue 2nd Dec 2014
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Radio Klara, Belgium

Wed 3rd Dec 2014
Give Us the Lolly
Isabel Ettenauer (Toy Piano)/Goska Isphording (Spinnet)
Essl Museum, Klosterneuberg, Austria

Sat 6th Dec 2014
Chords on the Shore
Krock
Fylkingen, Stockholm

Fri 12th Dec 2014
Urban Myths
Students from Vienna University of Arts and Music
Museum of Modern Arts, Vienna

Sun 21st Dec 2014
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Apeldoorn, NL

Sat 14th Feb 2015
On the Edge
Leanne Cody (Pf)
Oriel Gallery, Wrexham

Tue 24th Feb 2015
Sal's Sax (Original version)
Cardiff University New Music Group
Cardiff University

Thu 5th Mar 2015
Extended Play
Decibel
Bangor New Music Festival

Fri 6th Mar 2015
Gaia
John Hird (Vla)
Birmingham Conservatoire

Sat 7th Mar 2015
Loopable Music
Gerard McChrystal (Sax)
Upstairs at the Western, Leicester

Sun 8th Mar 2015
Archie
Continuum
The Music Gallery, Toronto

Mon 9th Mar 2015
On the Edge
Leanne Cody (pf)
Wigmore Hall

Wed 25th Mar 2015
Rough Guide to Poland
Via Nova
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Sat 18th Apr 2015
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
Orgelpark, Amsterdam

Tue 28th Apr 2015
(new work)
Coull Quartet
Warwick University

Fri 12th Jun 2015
Music for Sunflowers
Project Instrumental
JDP Music Building, Oxford

Thu 25th Jun 2015
Loopable Music
Gerard McChrystal (Sax)
Blackheath, London

Sat 4th Jul 2015
Karembeu’s Guide to the Complete Defensive Midfielder
Emulsion Sinfonietta
Cheltenham International Music Festival

Thu 16th Jul 2015
Guitar Music
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
Bath Guitar Festival

Sun 6th Sep 2015
Folk Music
Project Instrumental
Hackney, London

Fri 16th Oct 2015
(new work)
Coull Quartet/Warwick University Chamber Choir
Warwick Arts Centre, Warwick University

Fri 30th Oct 2015
Guitar Music
Tom Kerstens (Guitar)
Kings Place, London

Mon 2nd Nov 2015
Screaming 229a
Abelia Saxophone Quartet
St Martins in the Field, London

Sat 21st Nov 2015
Sikorski B
Noszferatu
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

Mon 15th Feb 2016
RetroKitty
Aula Contemporary Music Ensemble
Moores School of Music, Houston, Texas

Sat 20th Feb 2016
(new work)
Lucy Schauffer (Sop)/BCMG/Richard Baker (cond)
Elgar Concert Hall, Bramall Music Building, Birmingham University

Sat 12th Mar 2016
Buckley's Hot Licks
Mary Dullea (piano)
London Ear Festival

Fri 18th Mar 2016
Without Fear of Vertigo
Thallein Ensemble
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Mon 23rd May 2016
Without Fear of Vertigo
Thallein Ensemble/Daniele Rosina (cond)
Tianjin Conservatory, China

Tue 24th May 2016
Without Fear of Vertigo
Thallein Ensemble
Beijing Modern Music Festival

Wed 25th May 2016
Without Fear of Vertigo
Thallein Ensemble/Daniele Rosina (cond)
Beijing Modern Music Festival

Fri 27th May 2016
Buckley's Hot Licks
Magda Wajdzik (pf)
Centre for Musical Arts, Dubai

Tue 28th Jun 2016
Mind Moves Matter
Warwick University Chamber Choir/Coull Quartet
Warwick University

Fri 1st Jul 2016
Screaming 229a
Riga Saxophone Quartet
Koknese, Latvia

Sat 9th Jul 2016
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Tennis Club
Cheltenham International Music Festival

Sun 10th Jul 2016
Screaming 229a
Riga Saxophone Quartet
Sati, Latvia

Sun 17th Jul 2016
Ping!
Coull Quartet/Fusion Table Tennis Club
Cheltenham Festival

Thu 28th Jul 2016
Screaming 229a
Riga Saxophone Quartet
Balvi, Latvia

Tue 9th Aug 2016
Bartlebooth
Ixion
CoMA Summer School, nr Doncaster

Sat 13th Aug 2016
Screaming 229a
Riga Saxophone Quartet
Salacgriva, Latvia

Sat 27th Aug 2016
Screaming 229a
Sax Ecosse
Sherbrooke St Gilbert's Saxophone Festival, Glasgow

Fri 21st Oct 2016
McNulty
Fidelio Trio
Sound Scotland Festival, Aberdeen

Sun 13th Nov 2016
Bad Machine
Orkest de Ereprijs
November Music, Den Bosch (NL)

Fri 27th Jan 2017
Karembeu’s Guide to the Complete Defensive Midfielder
Emulsion Sinfonietta
MAC, Birmingham

Tue 28th Mar 2017
McNulty
Fidelio Trio
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Tue 28th Mar 2017
Comfortable Music
Darragh Morgan (vln) /Mary Dullea (pf)
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Tue 28th Mar 2017
Buckley's Hot Licks
Mary Dullea (pf)
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Tue 28th Mar 2017
Archie
Fidelio Trio
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Tue 28th Mar 2017
(re)Gaia
Darragh Morgan (vln)
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Fri 31st Mar 2017
Boogie Nights
Thallein Ensemble
Frontiers Festival, Birmingham

Tue 25th Apr 2017
Gaia
Rosalind Ventris (Viola)
PLG Young Artists, St John Smith's Square, London

Thu 27th Apr 2017
Everyday Music
Vickers/Bovey Guitar Duo
PLG Young Artists, St John Smith's Square, London

Sat 27th May 2017
Awakenings
Tianjin Symphony Orchestra/Muhai Tang (cond)
Beijing Modern Music Festival

Mon 12th Jun 2017
Song for Arthur
Andrew Watts (Counter Tenor)/Iain Burnside (Piano)
Aldeburgh Festival

Fri 8th Sep 2017
Boogie Nights
Orkest de Ereprijs
Gaudeamus International Music Week, Utrecht

Sun 24th Sep 2017
Here Comes Mr Glass
Nicolas Horvath (pf)
Middelburg, Holland

Click here for a listing of all future performances